North Hill Curling Club

Calgary, AB

3 Beavers & A Brit (1-3, DSC: N/A)
CCOTR (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Cat-Astrophe (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Coach Kimberly (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Duane's Auto (4-0, DSC: N/A)
Kapetz (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Mixed Mischief (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Neher The Button (2-3, DSC: N/A)
Riley (3-2, DSC: N/A)
Sheet Disturbers (2-3, DSC: N/A)
Team Iceberg (1-3, DSC: N/A)
The Lew Crew (4-1, DSC: N/A)
We Throw Rocks At Houses (2-2, DSC: N/A)

Draw 1: A18 - Winner: Neher The Button (9 - 1)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
*1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Neher The Button
North Hill
0 2 1 4 2 X X X 9

Draw 1: A17 - Winner: Kapetz (10 - 5)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sobering Up Again
Denver
*0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 5
Kapetz
North Hill
3 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 10

Draw 1: A16 - Winner: Drawma Llamas (7 - 2)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Drawma Llamas
UOOCC
1 1 1 0 1 1 2 X 7

Draw 1: A19 - Winner: The Lew Crew (4 - 3)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Calbertzona
Coyotes, SFBACC
*0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
The Lew Crew
North Hill
0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4

Draw 1: A12 - Winner: Duane's Auto (5 - 1)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Duane's Auto
North Hill
*2 0 0 1 1 1 X X 5
Time to Get Hammered
UOOCC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 1: A13 - Winner: Shrimp Falafel (7 - 6)
Fri 8/31 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*0 0 3 2 0 1 0 X 6
Shrimp Falafel
SFBACC
2 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 7

Draw 2: A21 - Winner: Usselman (7 - 0)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, CVCC
2 1 1 3 X X X X 7

Draw 2: A22 - Winner: Cat-Astrophe (7 - 2)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cat-Astrophe
SFBACC, North Hill
*2 0 0 1 1 3 X X 7
The Hacks
North Shore
0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 2: A20 - Winner: 3 Beavers & A Brit (7 - 5)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
*1 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 7
Team C Wood
CwCC
0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 5

Draw 2: A14 - Winner: Rockhawk (7 - 3)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rockhawk
Sherwood
*1 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 7
Team Iceberg
North Hill
0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 2: A15 - Winner: Coach Kimberly (11 - 5)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Coach Kimberly
North Hill
*3 0 0 3 1 0 4 X 11
Mixed Mischief
SVCC, North Hill
0 3 0 0 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 2: A23 - Winner: Riley (9 - 3)
Fri 8/31 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
C.R.E.A.M. (Curling Rules Everything Around Me)
SFBACC
*0 0 0 2 1 X X X 3
Riley
North Hill
5 2 2 0 0 X X X 9

Draw 3: A9 - Winner: The Lew Crew (10 - 2)
Sat 9/1 9:00am MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Neher The Button
North Hill
*0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
The Lew Crew
North Hill
1 2 0 2 0 3 2 X 10

Draw 3: A10 - Winner: Usselman (8 - 7)
Sat 9/1 9:00am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, CVCC
*0 0 1 0 2 0 4 1 8
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
1 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7

Draw 3: A8 - Winner: Kapetz (9 - 0)
Sat 9/1 9:00am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Drawma Llamas
UOOCC
*0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Kapetz
North Hill
1 1 2 1 2 2 X X 9

Draw 3: B8 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (10 - 6)
Sat 9/1 9:00am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6
Sobering Up Again
Denver
1 1 0 2 4 0 1 1 10

Draw 3: B10 - Winner: CCOTR (9 - 4)
Sat 9/1 9:00am MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*0 0 2 2 1 1 0 3 9
Time to Get Hammered
UOOCC
2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 4: A7 - Winner: Rockhawk (6 - 5)
Sat 9/1 11:30am MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Coach Kimberly
North Hill
0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Rockhawk
Sherwood
*1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 4: B6 - Winner: We Throw Rocks At Houses (10 - 5)
Sat 9/1 11:30am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*1 1 0 1 3 0 1 3 0 10
Team C Wood
CwCC
0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5

Draw 4: B11 - Winner: Team Iceberg (7 - 4)
Sat 9/1 11:30am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mixed Mischief
SVCC, North Hill
1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 4
Team Iceberg
North Hill
*0 2 1 3 0 1 0 X 7

Draw 4: A11 - Winner: Riley (7 - 5)
Sat 9/1 11:30am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cat-Astrophe
SFBACC, North Hill
*0 2 0 0 0 2 1 X 5
Riley
North Hill
1 0 2 1 3 0 0 X 7

Draw 4: A6 - Winner: Duane's Auto (8 - 3)
Sat 9/1 11:30am MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Shrimp Falafel
SFBACC
*0 3 0 0 X X X X 3
Duane's Auto
North Hill
2 0 4 2 X X X X 8

Draw 5: A4 - Winner: The Lew Crew (7 - 1)
Sat 9/1 2:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kapetz
North Hill
*0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
The Lew Crew
North Hill
2 4 1 0 X X X X 7

Draw 5: A5 - Winner: Usselman (7 - 4)
Sat 9/1 2:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, CVCC
*1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 7
Riley
North Hill
0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4

Draw 5: B5 - Winner: CCOTR (8 - 0)
Sat 9/1 2:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CCOTR
North Hill
*2 2 2 2 X X X X 8
Team Iceberg
North Hill
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 6: B3 - Winner: We Throw Rocks At Houses (3 - 0)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Hacks
North Shore
*0 X X X X X X X 0
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
3 X X X X X X X 3

Draw 6: A3 - Winner: Duane's Auto (6 - 1)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Duane's Auto
North Hill
*2 2 0 2 X X X X 6
Rockhawk
Sherwood
0 0 1 0 X X X X 1

Draw 6: C13 - Winner: Cat-Astrophe (8 - 4)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
*4 0 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Cat-Astrophe
SFBACC, North Hill
0 3 1 1 1 2 X X 8

Draw 6: C12 - Winner: C.R.E.A.M. (Curling Rules Everything Around Me) (8 - 7)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
C.R.E.A.M. (Curling Rules Everything Around Me)
SFBACC
*0 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 8
Coach Kimberly
North Hill
3 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 7

Draw 6: C5 - Winner: Mixed Mischief (5 - 3)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Neher The Button
North Hill
*0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Mixed Mischief
SVCC, North Hill
1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 5

Draw 6: C7 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers (5 - 4)
Sat 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4

Draw 7: D14 - Winner: H.O.L.D. My Beer (9 - 2)
Sat 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Iceberg
North Hill
*0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
3 1 2 0 1 2 X X 9

Draw 7: D12 - Winner: Riley (6 - 5)
Sat 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Riley
North Hill
*1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 6
Coach Kimberly
North Hill
0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5

Draw 7: D8 - Winner: Neher The Button (7 - 2)
Sat 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Hacks
North Shore
*0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Neher The Button
North Hill
2 1 0 2 2 X X X 7

Draw 7: D10 - Winner: Time to Get Hammered (7 - 5)
Sat 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kapetz
North Hill
*1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 5
Time to Get Hammered
UOOCC
0 3 1 0 0 1 1 1 7

Draw 8: D4 - Winner: Rockhawk (8 - 7)
Sun 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rockhawk
Sherwood
*1 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 8
Neher The Button
North Hill
0 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 7

Draw 8: D5 - Winner: Time to Get Hammered (8 - 3)
Sun 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
*0 2 0 1 0 X X X 3
Time to Get Hammered
UOOCC
2 0 2 0 4 X X X 8

Draw 8: C6 - Winner: Cat-Astrophe (7 - 5)
Sun 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 6

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cat-Astrophe
SFBACC, North Hill
*4 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 7
C.R.E.A.M. (Curling Rules Everything Around Me)
SFBACC
0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X 5

Draw 8: D6 - Winner: Calbertzona (8 - 0)
Sun 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Calbertzona
Coyotes, SFBACC
*0 2 2 4 X X X X 8
Riley
North Hill
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 9: B2 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (5 - 3)
Sun 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sobering Up Again
Denver
*1 0 2 0 2 X X X 5
CCOTR
North Hill
0 2 0 1 0 X X X 3

Draw 9: C2 - Winner: Team C Wood (7 - 2)
Sun 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mixed Mischief
SVCC, North Hill
*1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Team C Wood
CwCC
0 3 2 0 2 X X X 7

Draw 9: A2 - Winner: The Lew Crew (7 - 6)
Sun 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Lew Crew
North Hill
*1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
Usselman
Rocky, Denver, CVCC
0 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 6

Draw 9: C3 - Winner: Sheet Disturbers (6 - 1)
Sun 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*2 0 3 1 X X X X 6
Cat-Astrophe
SFBACC, North Hill
0 1 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 10: A1 - Winner: Duane's Auto (6 - 1)
Sun 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Duane's Auto
North Hill
*1 0 1 0 4 X X X 6
The Lew Crew
North Hill
0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 10: C1 - Winner: Team C Wood (10 - 5)
Sun 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sheet Disturbers
North Hill
*1 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
Team C Wood
CwCC
0 3 1 0 3 0 3 X 10

Draw 10: B1 - Winner: Sobering Up Again (9 - 6)
Sun 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Throw Rocks At Houses
North Hill
*1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 6
Sobering Up Again
Denver
0 0 0 4 1 0 0 4 9