San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Bay Area, CA

Drunk999999 (3-1)
Grim Sweepers (3-1)
H.O.L.D. My Beer (2-3)
Muyo (1-3)
Team WOW (2-3)
Tim's Curling Angels (1-4)
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance (2-2)

1: A18 - Winner: Hot Shotz (8 - 0)
Fri 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hot Shotz
North Hill
2 1 1 2 2 X X X 8
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

1: A17 - Winner: Team WOW (8 - 1)
Fri 9/1 6:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team WOW
North Hill, SFBACC, UOOCC
3 0 3 1 1 X X X 8
Winter Is Coming
North Hill, Olds
0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

2: A22 - Winner: We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance (7 - 6)
Fri 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Muyo
SFBACC, North Hill
0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 6
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance
Bucks County, SFBACC
2 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 7

2: A14 - Winner: Grim Sweepers (7 - 5)
Fri 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tim's Curling Angels
North Hill, OC, SFBACC
2 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 5
Grim Sweepers
Evergreen, Granite, SFBACC
0 1 0 1 3 2 0 X 7

2: A15 - Winner: Duane's Auto Service (6 - 5)
Fri 9/1 8:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Drunk999999
SFBACC, North Hill
2 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Duane's Auto Service
North Hill, Calgary
0 1 0 0 2 0 3 X 6

3: A8 - Winner: Rockhawk (8 - 4)
Sat 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rockhawk
Sherwood
2 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 8
Team WOW
North Hill, SFBACC, UOOCC
0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 4

3: B9 - Winner: H.O.L.D. My Beer (10 - 2)
Sat 9/2 8:00am MDT - Sheet 6

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
0 4 2 0 0 3 1 X 10
Poisonous Mushbrooms
UOOCC
1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

4: A7 - Winner: Duane's Auto Service (6 - 2)
Sat 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Grim Sweepers
Evergreen, Granite, SFBACC
0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Duane's Auto Service
North Hill, Calgary
1 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 6

4: B11 - Winner: Drunk999999 (7 - 4)
Sat 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tim's Curling Angels
North Hill, OC, SFBACC
0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 4
Drunk999999
SFBACC, North Hill
1 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 7

4: A11 - Winner: Halliday (7 - 4)
Sat 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance
Bucks County, SFBACC
1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 4
Halliday
Denver
0 1 0 2 2 2 0 X 7

4: B7 - Winner: Muyo (8 - 7)
Sat 9/2 10:30am MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Muyo
SFBACC, North Hill
1 0 0 2 2 0 2 1 8
Kapetz
North Hill, Garrison, Huntington Hills
0 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 7

5: C8 - Winner: Time To Get Hammered (6 - 5)
Sat 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Team WOW
North Hill, SFBACC, UOOCC
1 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Time To Get Hammered
UOOCC
0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 6

5: B4 - Winner: 3 Beavers & A Brit (10 - 9)
Sat 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
0 0 3 4 1 0 2 0 10
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
3 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 9

5: B5 - Winner: Drunk999999 (7 - 2)
Sat 9/2 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 6

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Coach Kimberly's Curlers
North Hill
0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Drunk999999
SFBACC, North Hill
5 0 1 0 1 X X X 7

6: B3 - Winner: CCOTR (10 - 2)
Sat 9/2 3:30pm MDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Muyo
SFBACC, North Hill
2 0 0 0 X X X X 2
CCOTR
North Hill
0 4 1 5 X X X X 10

6: C13 - Winner: We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance (9 - 1)
Sat 9/2 3:30pm MDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance
Bucks County, SFBACC
1 0 2 3 3 X X X 9
Poisonous Mushbrooms
UOOCC
0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

6: C12 - Winner: Grim Sweepers (6 - 2)
Sat 9/2 3:30pm MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kapetz
North Hill, Garrison, Huntington Hills
1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Grim Sweepers
Evergreen, Granite, SFBACC
0 1 4 0 1 X X X 6

6: C5 - Winner: Hot Shotz (6 - 3)
Sat 9/2 3:30pm MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hot Shotz
North Hill
2 2 0 2 0 X X X 6
Tim's Curling Angels
North Hill, OC, SFBACC
0 0 2 0 1 X X X 3

7: D8 - Winner: Tim's Curling Angels (10 - 7)
Sat 9/2 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Muyo
SFBACC, North Hill
0 2 0 3 1 0 1 X 7
Tim's Curling Angels
North Hill, OC, SFBACC
1 0 5 0 0 4 0 X 10

7: D10 - Winner: Team WOW (8 - 3)
Sat 9/2 7:00pm MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team WOW
North Hill, SFBACC, UOOCC
2 2 1 0 1 2 X X 8
Rockhawk
Sherwood
0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3

8: C6 - Winner: Grim Sweepers (8 - 5)
Sun 9/3 8:00am MDT - Sheet 6

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Grim Sweepers
Evergreen, Granite, SFBACC
0 3 2 0 1 2 0 X 8
We Drink To Forget, So We Pay In Advance
Bucks County, SFBACC
3 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 5

8: D6 - Winner: H.O.L.D. My Beer (6 - 3)
Sun 9/3 8:00am MDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Halliday
Denver
1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
0 1 3 0 1 1 0 X 6

8: D4 - Winner: Duane's Auto Service (6 - 3)
Sun 9/3 8:00am MDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tim's Curling Angels
North Hill, OC, SFBACC
0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Duane's Auto Service
North Hill, Calgary
1 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 6

8: D5 - Winner: Winter Is Coming (8 - 4)
Sun 9/3 8:00am MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team WOW
North Hill, SFBACC, UOOCC
0 1 0 0 2 1 X X 4
Winter Is Coming
North Hill, Olds
1 0 3 4 0 0 X X 8

Semifinals: B2 (B Semifinal) - Winner: Drunk999999 (6 - 3)
Sun 9/3 10:30am MDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3 Beavers & A Brit
North Hill
0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Drunk999999
SFBACC, North Hill
2 0 2 1 1 0 X X 6

Semifinals: C3 (C Semifinal)
Sun 9/3 10:30am MDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Grim Sweepers
Evergreen, Granite, SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Marthaller
Lethbridge, North Hill
1 0 0 2 0 0 1   4

Semifinals: D3 (D Semifinal) - Winner: The Lew Crew (11 - 1)
Sun 9/3 10:30am MDT - Sheet 6

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
H.O.L.D. My Beer
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
The Lew Crew
North Hill
0 5 4 2 X X X X 11

Finals: B1 (B Final)
Sun 9/3 1:00pm MDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
CCOTR
North Hill
1 0 2 1 0     4
Drunk999999
SFBACC, North Hill
0 2 0 0 1       3